Addis Ababa Airport Informational Guide to Addis Ababa Bole International Airport (ADD) - Non Official

ET934 Ethiopian Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Ethiopian Airlines flight ET934, which currently operates between the airports of Abidjan - Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport (Airport Code ABJ) and Addis Ababa - Addis Ababa Bole International Airport (Airport Code ADD).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, April 20, 2024.

ET934 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

ET934 Ethiopian Airlines from Abidjan

Scheduled
Flight Status for Saturday April 20, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 19, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Ethiopian Airlines
Ethiopian Airlines
Equipment: Boeing 787-8

Departure

Abidjan (ABJ)
April 20, 2024
Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
11:10
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 11:10

Arrival

Addis Ababa (ADD)
April 20, 2024
Addis Ababa Bole International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
20:25
Terminal:
2
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 20:25
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.addis-ababa-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- KP1067 - ASKY

- SQ6134 - Singapore Airlines

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight ET934?
The flight ET934 is scheduled to flight on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight ET934?
The distance between the two airports is 4731 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
No, each airport is in a different timezone. The times shown above, are presented in the local time of each respective airport.
Current Time in Abidjan: 2024-04-20 03:11:48
Current Time in Addis Ababa: 2024-04-20 06:11:48

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Abidjan and Addis Ababa:
Ethiopian Airlines - Flight Number: ET513.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from April 03, 2023 to March 30, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Note: We have excluded some months from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Last Past Flights ET934

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
19 April
11:31
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 54min
Boeing 787-9
Boeing 787-9
Wednesday
17 April
11:30
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 55min
Boeing 777-200
Boeing 777-200
Saturday
13 April
11:25
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
9h 0min
Boeing 777-200
Boeing 777-200
Friday
12 April
11:26
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 59min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Wednesday
10 April
11:38
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 47min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Saturday
06 April
11:27
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 58min
Boeing 787-9
Boeing 787-9
Friday
05 April
11:22
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
9h 3min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Wednesday
03 April
11:32
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:25
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 53min
Boeing 777-200
Boeing 777-200
Saturday
30 March
11:35
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:30
Addis Ababa (ADD)
8h 55min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Friday
29 March
11:27
Abidjan (ABJ)
20:30
Addis Ababa (ADD)
9h 3min
Boeing 787-9
Boeing 787-9